Menu

Current Schedule

14 Sep 2021

September 11 - 25


Saturday 11 Sunday 12

Study Clean your Clubs THINK GOLF ️ 


Monday 13

Sunny Hills at Walnut Mountain Meadows 2:45 PM

PLAYERS Faith  Alana Krystal Lea Kaitlyn Kayla L

All other girls play behind the match


Tuesday 14

Diamond Bar at Walnut CCC 2:30 PM League Match Van leaves at 1:30 

PLAYERS Isabelle Esther Ashley Y Megan Kylie Chloe C

All other girls playing on the course at MM 2:45 PM 

All boys playing at Mountain Meadows 2:45 PM 


Wednesday 15

Temple City at Walnut @ CCC 2:30 PM Van leaves at 1:30pm

PLAYERS Ashley C, Rosie L, Chloe Lew, Winnie Chang, Sabrina Hung, Naomi Lin

All Boys  at Pacific Palms Driving 3:00 PM


Thursday 16

Walnut at Diamond Bar   Mountain  Meadows 2:45 PM

PLAYERS Isabelle Chloe C Kylie Esther Megan Ashley Y

Walnut at Sunny Hills at Brea Creek 1:30 PM Van leaves at 12:30

PLAYERS Anita, Fiona, Kayla Sham, Sarah Fan, Winnie Chang, Jaimee Jao 

All others at MM dressed ready to play at Mountain Meadows 


Friday 17

All Girls and Boys Meeting at school library 1:45 to 2:15 PM  


Saturday 18  Sunday 19

Study Study Study  Then Study Some More 


Monday 20

Great Oak Tournament @ Temecula Creek GC,  Van leaves at 11AM

PLAYERS Isabelle Esther Kaitlyn Kayla L Annita Lea Chloe C 

All others Playing at MM Monday 20

All Boys playing at Mountain Meadows 


Tuesday 21

Walnut at Palos Verdes Van leaves at 1:15pm

PLAYERS Ashley Isabelle Esther Kaitlyn Kayla Chloe C

Diamomd Bar at Walnut Mountain Meadows 2:45 PM

PLAYERS  Krystal Fiona Annita Winnie Michelle Ashley C

Playing behind the match at MM Jaimee Naomi Sabrina Maggie Rosie  

Players at Los Serranos North Course

Alana Kylie Megan Faith 2:45 PM

 

Wednesday 22

Walnut at Los Altos Whitter Narrows Van leaves at 12:30PM

PLAYERS Krystal Alana Fiona Winnie Kayla S Naomi 


Thursday 23

Los Altos at Walnut Mountain Meadows 2:45pm

PLAYERS Annita Sabrina Ashley C Chloe C Faith Jaimee 

Playing at Los Serranos North Course 2:45 PM 

Team 1 Ashley Y  Kaitlyn  Chloe C  Kylie 

Team 2 Esther Isabelle Kayla L Megan  

Winners get Boba


Friday 25

All players GIRLS and BOYS meeting School library 1:45 to 2:15PM  

3 Sep 2021

September 5 - 17


Sunday 5

Clean your Golf ️ Clubs Mark your Golf Balls


Monday 6  

Sunny Hills at Walnut Mountain Meadows 2:45 PM 

Holiday match will be Rescheduled   No match on Monday   No Practice 

PLAYERS Sabrina Annita Jaimee Naomi Ashley C Chloe L CANCELED 

Playing All others Chipping Putting Driving Rage or Playing  CANCELED

1st group Megan Kylie Chloe Esther

2nd Alana Krystal Lea Fiona CANCELED 


Tuesday 7

Walnut at San Marino at Santa Anita GC   Van leaves at 2:22pm

PLAYERS Michelle Alana Ashley C Krystal Faith Megan

All Girls at Mountain  Meadows 2:45 PM

Team 1 Lea Krystal Kaitlyn Kayla S Naomi Maggie Chloe C

Team 2 Anita Sabrina Chloe L Jaimee Kylie Esther Kayla L 

Boys at Mountain Meadows playing on course  


Wednesday 8

Walnut @ S. Pasadena at Alhambra 3:00PM Van leaves at 2:05 PM

PLAYERS Kaitlyn Kayla Sabrina Esther Isabelle Jaimee

All Boys Pacific Palms Driving Range 2:30pm


Thursday 9

Korean Daily Tournament at CCC 12:30 pm players should be excused at 12 PM

Players Ashley Yun, Kylie Lau, Esther Lee, Megan Carrigan, Michelle Cheng, Kayla Lorea Kaitlyn Lorea, Annita Wu, Kayla Sham, Jaimee Jao, Chloe Lew, Rossie Liu, Winnie Chang, Alana Lo, Fiona Yang, (white shirt)

La Habra at Walnut at Mountain Meadows 2:45 PM

PLAYERS Chloe C Naomi Isabelle Krystal Lea Ashley C

All other girls Playing behind the match


Friday 10

All 6 period players meeting 1:50 to 2:10 at Girls Softball Field  


Saturday 11 Sunday 12

Study Clean your Clubs THINK GOLF ️ 


Monday 13

Sunny Hills at Walnut Mountain Meadows 2:45 PM

PLAYERS Faith  Alana Krystal Lea Kaitlyn Kayla L

All other girls play behind the match


Tuesday 14

Diamond Bar at Walnut CCC 2:30 PM League Match Van leaves at 1:30 

PLAYERS Isabelle Esther Ashley Y Megan Kylie Chloe C

All other girls playing on the course at MM 2:45 PM 

All boys playing at Mountain Meadows 2:45 PM 


Wednesday 15

Temple City at Walnut @ CCC 2:30 PM Van leaves at 1:30pm

PLAYERS Ashley C, Rosie L, Chloe Lew, Winnie Chang, Sabrina Hung, Naomi Lin

All Boys  at Pacific Palms Driving 3:00 PM  


Thursday 16

Diamond Bar at Walnut Mountain  Meadows 2:45 PM

PLAYERS Isabelle Chloe C Kylie Esther Megan Ashley Y

Walnut at Sunny Hills at Brea Creek 1:30 PM Van leaves at 12:30

PLAYERS Anita, Fiona, Kayla Sham, Sarah Fan, Winnie Chang, Jaimee Jao 

All others at MM dressed ready to play at Mountain Meadows 


Friday 17

Girls and Boys Meeting @ Softball  field 1:45 to 2:15 PM  

21 Aug 2021

AUGUST 21 - SEPTEMBER 2


Saturday and Sunday 21 & 22

No Practice 


Monday 23

Practice at Mountain Meadows 2:45 PM

Playing on the course

1st Group Cameron Patrick Kelvin Austin Nicholas 

2nd Group Ryan Dylan Ronnie Gavin Sajjan

3rd Group Megan Faith Kayla L. Fiona Chloe C

4th Group Kaitlyn Michelle Lea Alana Krystal 

All other boys and girls practice chip and putt


Tuesday 24

Playing on the course at Mountain Meadows 2:45 PM

1st Group Fiona Chloe C Kaitlyn Megan Kylie

2nd Group Alana Krystal Faith Kayla Isabelle

3rd Group Lea Anita Michelle Esther Faith

4th Group Jaimee Naomi Sabrina Chloe L Suvy

All other girls practice chip and putt

Boys Practice on your Own


Wednesday 25

No practice 


Thursday 26

Playing on the course at Mountain Meadows 2:45 PM

1st Group Fiona Chloe C Kaitlyn Megan Kylie

2nd Group Alana Krystal Faith Kayla Isabelle

3rd Group Lea Anita Michelle Esther Faith

4th Group Jaimee Naomi Sabrina Chloe L Suvy

All other girls practice chip and putt

Boys practice on your own


Friday 27

No practice  

Season first match starts Monday 


Sunday 29

All Girls pick up uniforms after 5:00 PM coach's house


Monday 30

MATCH #1

Walnut at Sunny Hills at Brea Creek GC 2:30 PM  Van leaves at 1:45 PM

PLAYERS Anita Kayla S. Chloe L. Rosie Winnie Emily

MATCH #2
Great Oak at Walnut at Mountain Meadows GC 3:00 PM

PLAYERS Kaitlyn Kayla L. Faith Fiona Megan Kylie 

Playing first Alana Krystal Tiffany Nicole


Tuesday 31

MATCH #1

Mater Dei at Walnut at California CC 2:30 PM  Van leaves at 1:42 PM

PLAYERS Esther Isabelle Ashley Y. Chloe C. Rosie Fiona

MATCH #2

San Marino at Walnut at Mountain M 2:40 PM  

PLAYERS  Kylie Megan Jaimee Anita Alana Krystal 

MATCH #3

Walnut at La Habra @ Hacienda CC 4:00 PM

Players  Kaitlyn Kayla Faith Winnie Michelle Sabrina 

Parents need to drop off players at Hacienda CC no earlier than 3:30 PM

All girls that are not playing in a match practice chipping and putting at Mountain Meadow  at 2:45 pm

Girls Golf tournament meeting 6:30 to 7:30 PM. Go straight from your golf  match to 2100 E. Kings Crest Drive, Wesr Covina CA 91791


Boys playing at Mountain Meadows Sajjan Cameron Kelvin  Andy 

 

SEPTEMBER 

Wednesday 1

Walnut at Sunny Hills at Pacific Palms GC 3:30 PM 

PLAYERS Michelle Alana Isabelle Faith Kylie Chloe C. Kaitlyn Kayla L

All Boys Pacific Palms Driving Range 3:00 PM


Thursday 2

Walnut at Mater Dei at David Baker GG 2:30 PM. Van leaves at 1:20 PM

PLAYERS Michelle Ashley C. Kaitlyn Kayla Krystal Faith

Playing at Mountain Meadows 2:45 PM

Suvy Paisley Maggie Sabrina Jaimee Naomi 

All Boys Playing at Mountain Meadows 2:45pm


Friday 3

Girls Golf tournament meeting at girls softball field 1:45 - 2:00 PM. Bring a copy of your vaccination card.

13 Aug 2021

AUGUST 16 - 27


Monday 16

All 6 period golf ️ meeting at 1:45 PM at the softball field 


Tuesday 17

Practice on your own 


Wednesday 18 

Practice on your own


Thursday 19  

Practice on your own  

Friday 20

Practice on your own


Saturday and Sunday 21 & 22

No Practice 


Monday 23

Practice at Mountain Meadows 2:45 PM

Playing on the course

1st Group Cameron Patrick Kelvin Austin Nicholas 

2nd Group Ryan Dylan Ronnie Gavin Sajjan

3rd Group Megan Faith Kayla L. Fiona Chloe C

4th Group Kaitlyn Michelle Lea Alana Krystal 

All other boys and girls practice chip and putt


Tuesday 24

Playing on the course at Mountain Meadows 2:45 PM

1st Group Fiona Chloe C Kaitlyn Megan Kylie

2nd Group Alana Krystal Faith Kayla Isabelle

3rd Group Lea Anita Michelle Esther Faith

4th Group Jaimee Naomi Sabrina Chloe L Suvy

All other girls practice chip and putt

Boys Practice on your Own


Wednesday 25

No practice 


Thursday 26

Playing on the course at Mountain Meadows 2:45 PM

1st Group Fiona Chloe C Kaitlyn Megan Kylie

2nd Group Alana Krystal Faith Kayla Isabelle

3rd Group Lea Anita Michelle Esther Faith

4th Group Jaimee Naomi Sabrina Chloe L Suvy

All other girls practice chip and putt

Boys practice on your own


Friday 27

No practice  

Season first match starts Monday 

2 Aug 2021

 August 1 - August 21


 

Sunday 1 to Saturday 7

Take a vacation No Practice 


Sunday 8

Get ready to start of School Bring your 😷 mask 


Monday 9 to Saturday 14

If you are not FULLY Cleared you will not be able to leave school to Practice PRACTICE ON YOUR OWN 


Sunday 15 to Saturday 21

Check in with Coach and Practice on your own


Tuesday 17

Pick up your 2021 Uniforms from 1pm to 3pm

14 Jul 2021

2021 Girls Golf Schedule


Start of Season Monday August 23


Monday 30

Sunny Hills at Walnut JV MM


Tuesday 31

Matter Dei Varsity at Walnut CCC 


SEPTEMBER 

Wednesday 1

Walnut Varsity at Sunny Hills LM


Thursday 2

Walnut JV at Matter Dei WV


Monday 6

Walnut JV at Sunny Hills BREA


Wednesday 8

Walnut-at South Pasadena BROOKSIDE 


Monday 13

Sunny Hills at Walnut Varsity CCC


Tuesday 14

Diamond Bar at Walnut CCC


Wednesday 15

Temple City at Walnut MM

Matter Dei JV at Walnut MM


Thursday 16

Walnut at Diamond Bar DB


Monday 20

Rancho San Diego Tournament 8 AM


Tuesday 21

Walnut at Los Altos WH


Thursday 23

Los Altos at Walnut MM


Monday 27

Walnut at Matter Dei SANTA ANA CC


Tuesday 28

Walnut at Rowland ROYAL VISTA 


Wednesday 30

Walnut at Temple City BROOKSIDE 


Thursday 30

Rowland at Walnut MM


OCTOBER

Monday 4

Lady Mustang Tournament CCC 7AM


Tuesday  5

Wilson at Walnut MM


Wednesday 6

Walnut at SO Notre Dame Brookside 330 PM


Wednesday 6

Temple City at Walnut MM


Thursday 7

Walnut at Wilson PP


Tuesday  12

South Hills at Walnut MM


Thursday 14

Walnut at South Hills SHCC


Monday 18

League Prelim  CCC


Thursday 21

League Final TBD


Monday 25

CIF Individuals TBD


NOVEMBER

Monday 1

CIF Division Team Championship TBD


Thursday 4

CIF Individual Final Team State Qualifying OXNARD 


Thursday 11

SCGA Championship Brookside


Tuesday 16

State Championship Poppy Hills  

23 Jun 2021

SUMMER GOLF CAMP


JUNE
Monday 21

summer golf at Pacific Palms 


Tuesday 22

summer golf at Mountain Meadows 3 PM


Wednesday  23

summer golf at Mountain Meadows 3 PM


Thursday  24

summer golf at Mountain Meadows 3 PM


FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY NO GOLF


Monday 28

summer golf at Diamond Bar Golf Course 4 PM


Tuesday 29

summer golf at California Country Club 5 PM


Wednesday 30

summer golf Mountain Meadows 3:30 PM


July 

Thursday 1

Pacific Palms 6:30 to 8 PM


Friday 2

All Girls Sr. Jr. Soph. and Fr. Golf parents meeting at Coach house 6:30PM to 7:30PM 


The parents of the 6 period Boys must attend, *Bring a list of the summer Tournaments the boys are playing in*Austin Hou, *Dylan Sham, Cameron Sham, Patrick Wang, Evan Walker, *Ronnie Zhang, Nicholas Lu, Henry Chu, Daniel Hon, Gavin Zhu, *Sajjan Sandhu and Gordon LauBring your paperwork if you have not done it online 

3 Jun 2021

Girls and Boys 2021 Playoffs Schedule 

   

Wednesday June 2

CIF INDIVIDUALS at Los Robles Green

Players: Taylor Fan Tiffany Le Esther Lee Isabelle San Antonio, Kylie Lau Ashley Yun


Players:  Jason Wu, Austin Hou and Dylan Sham


Monday June 7

CIF DIVISION 1 Championship Seacliff Golf Course 9 AM Shotgun 

Boys Jason Wu Ethan Cheng Austin Hou Dylan Sham,Cameron Miller Ronnie Zhang 


Tuesday June 8

CIF DIVISION 1 Girls Championship at Meadowlark GC 8:00 AM

Players Taylor, Tiffany, Esther, Isabelle , Kylie and Ashley 


Wednesday June 9

Practice Round at River Ridge at 1PM 

Player: Taylor, Tiffany, Esther, Isabelle, Ashley, Kylie


Thursday June 10

CIF INDIVIDUAL FINALS & TEAM QUALIFYING  River Ridge GC

Girls Taylor, Tiffany, Esther, Isabelle, Kylie and Ashley 

Boys: If the team finished in the top 8 at Seacliff the team will move on to play at River Ridge In Oxnard. If Jason Austin or Dylan finish in the top20 on June 2 at Los Robles they will qualify to play in the Individual Championship 


Tuesday June 15

CIF/Southern California State Championship Brookside GC 8 AM

Girls will play course #2 Boys course #1

Players: Taylor, Tiffany, Esther, Isabelle, Kylie and Megan 

Players: Austin, Jason, Ethan, Dylan, Cameron and Ronnie 


TRANSPORTATION, OVER NIGHT ACCOMMODATIONS.  TBD

24 May 2021

MAY 23 - JUNE 3


Sunday 23

No Practice 


Monday 24

All Boys playing on the course Mountain Meadows 230 PM

1st Group Ronnie Patrick Andy Ryan Playing 11 holesYour score along with your score from Montebello will be added 

2nd Group Austin Dylan Nicholas Cameron 

3rd  Group Dennis Jason Wong Kingsley 


Tuesday 25

all Girls and Boys Practice on your own


Wednesday 26

No practice 


Thursday 27

Practice on your own 


Friday 28 Saturday 29 Sunday 30 Monday 31

No Practice 


JUNE

Tuesday 1

Meeting for all CIF Qualifiers practice round  Time TBD


Wednesday 2

CIF Tournament at Los Robles 7AM Transportation TBD


Thursday 3

Boys team practice round at seacliff GC Time TBD


Friday 4

No Practice 


Saturday 5

Teams year end outside banquet

Girls and Boys 5PM Place TBD

15 May 2021

MAY 16 - 22


Sunday 16

Practice on your own


Monday 17

Boys and Girls League Prelim & Team Qualifying at California Country Club 18 Holes Food Provided 


Girls at CCC 7:00 AM

7:00 AM Alana Kayla Fiona             

7:10 AM Kaitlyn Krystal Lea              

7:20 AM Megan Lauren Michelle Faith                          

7:30 AM Tiffany

7:40 AM Ashley               

7:50 AM Isabelle Kylie             

8:00 AM Esther           

8:10 AM Taylor         


Boys at CCC 8:00 AM

8:20 AM Ethan

8:30 AM Austin 

8:40 AM Dylan

8:50 AM Jason Wu

9:00 AM Cameron

9:10 AM Nicholas


Tuesday 18

Boys at Montebello GC at 11:00 AM

1 Sajjan 2 Darwin 3 Nicholas 4 Ethan 5 Jason Wu6 Austin 7 Ronnie 8 Cameron 9 Dylan 10 Patrick 11 Robert 12 Ryan 13 Denis 14 Jason Wong 15 Andy   


Wednesday 19

No Practice


Thursday 20

League Finals at Meadowlark GC 12 noon

Boys Ethan Dylan Austin Cameron Jason Wu 

Girls Esther Isabelle Tiffany Ashley Kylie Taylor 

12 Noon Megan Michelle Faith Lauren  


Friday 21


Saturday 22

1 May 2021

MAY 2 - 17


Sunday 2

No Practice 


Monday 3

Girls Sunny Hills at Walnut CCC 2:45 PM

Players Esther Ashley Isabelle Kylie Alana Krystal Lea Fiona 


Tuesday 4

Boys Walnut at Sunny Hills La Mirada GC 3:15 PM

Players Ethan Jason Wu Austin Dylan Ronnie Cameron 


Wednesday 5

Girls Walnut at Sunny Hills La Mirada GC 4:15 PM

Players Tiffany Taylor Lauren Michelle Megan Faith

All Boys at Mountain Meadows league match vs Wilson 3:00 PM


Thursday 6

All Girls Pacific Palms Driving Range  4:30PM

Irene Alexa Bonnie Emily Kayla S. 4:20PM

All others 4:30 PM

All Boys at Mountain Meadows 2:45 PM


Friday 7 

No Practice 


Saturday 8  Sunday 9

Practice on your own


Monday 10  

All Boys at Mountain Meadows 2:45 PM NO EXCEPTION

All Girls at Pacific Palms at 4:30 PM NO EXCEPTION 


Tuesday 11

Girls Walnut at Diamond Bar DB Golf Course 4:00 PM

PLAYERS Tiffany Ashley Isabelle Esther Kylie Megan

Girls at Mountain Meadows 4:00 PM

Players Cindy Suvey Rosie Emily Chloe Winnie


Wednesday 12 

Boys Walnut at Diamond Bar DB Golf Course 4:00 PM

Players Austin Jason Wu Ethan Dylan Cameron Ronnie 

Boys Walnut Vs Sunny Hills at Diamond Bar GC at 4:15 PM

players Sajjin Robert Darwin Kingsley Patrick Nicholas

Girls Walnut vs Sunny Hills at Brea Creek GC at 3:30 PM

Players  Alana Michelle Krystal Kaitlyn Kayla Fiona


Thursday 13

Girls Diamond Bar at Walnut CCC 2:30 PM

Players Lauren Tiffany Isabelle Kylie Esther Ashley 

Boys Diamond Bar at Walnut Mountain Meadows 2:45 PM

Players Ethan, Jason Wu, Austin, Cameron Miller, Nicholas, Dylan Sham


We will have 6th Period golf ️‍ Final from 4:00 PM to 6:00 PM at California Country Club. This final will count for 25% of your Final GRADE.  If you have a valid excuse call me, Do not text me.( valid excuses:1 out of the country, 2 playing another sport) See you at 4:00PM. If you are scheduled to play be there at 2:30PM  All others 3PM You will not need your clubs only a Pen or Pencil. No Cell Phones. Wear your golf shirt (blue or gray)!!


Friday 14

All players Girls and Boys Pacific Palms 4:30 to 5:30 PM


Saturday 15  Sunday 16  

Practice on your own


Monday 17

Girls at CCC League prelim & Team qualifying 18 Holes Food Provided 

Tee time

7:00 AM Alana Lea Kayla Fiona             

7:10 AM Kaitlyn Krystal Faith               

7:20 AM Megan Lauren Michelle              

7:30 AM Ethan             

7:40 AM Tiffany              

7:50 AM Austin              

8:00 AM Ashley              

8:10 AM Kylie Taylor Esther Isabelle             

8:20 AM Dylan Cameron Jason Wu Nicholas 


May 18

Boys at Montebello GC at 11:00 AM

1 Sajjan 2 Darwin 3 Nicholas 4 Ethan 5 Jason Wu6 Austin 7 Ronnie 8 Cameron 9 Dylan 10 Patrick 11 Robert 12 Ryan 13 Denis 14 Jason Wong 15 Andy   

26 Apr 2021

April 26 - May 1

Monday 26

Lady Mustang Golf 🏌️‍♀️ Tournament 6:30AM All Girls 

Boys Los Osos at Walnut MM 3 PM 

Players Ethan Austin Ronnie Dylan Robert Cameron Jason Wu


Tuesday 27

Girls No practice  

Boys at Pacific Palms 4 PM



Wednesday 28

Girls no practice

Boys vs Rowland at Royal Vista 3PM

Players Cameron Jason Wu Austin Ethan Dylan Nicholas 

Walnut JV at Troy at Brea Creek 2:15 PM

Players Patrick Kingsley Robert Ronnie Jason Wang Andy


Thursday 29

All Boys at Mountain Meadows 230 PM

GIRLS NO PRACTICE.  REWARD FOR WINNING THE CHAMPIONSHIP AND A FLIGHT 



Friday 30

Boys and girls team photos at Royal Vista at 6:30 PM. All must be there.


May 1 Saturday 

no practice 

17 Apr 2021

APRIL 17 - 26


Sunday 18

Practice on your own


Monday 19

Walnut Boys and Girls League Match vs Wilson at MM 2:45 PM

Boys Cameron   Dylan   Jason Wu   Austin    Ronnie  Robert  Ethan

Girls Esther Kylie Kayla Kaitlyn Taylor Lauren    

  

Tuesday 20

Walnut Boys vs Wilson at Pacific Palms 4:00 PM

Boys Cameron Ethan   Jason Wu   Austin    Ronnie  Sajjin


Wednesday 21


Boys Walnut vs Troy JV boys California Country Club 2:45 PM 

Players Sajjan  Kingsley Jason Wong Patrick Wang Nicholas Heng Andy Cai


Thursday 22

League Match at Wilson at Pacific Palms 3:45 PM

Girls: Ashley Esther Isabelle Michelle Krystal Lea 

All Girls pacific palm driving range 4 PM


Match at Mountain Meadows 3:00 PM

Players: Ethan  Sajjin  Ryan  Andy  Nicholas  Robert  Jason Wu. Darwin (blue shirt)

Players: Cameron  Ronnie  Dylan  Jason Wong  Patrick  Robert Austin Kingsley (grey shirt)

All other boys pacific palm driving range 4 PM

no excuses


Friday 23

Practice on your own  


Saturday 24  

Practice on your own


Sunday 25

Golf ️‍♂️ Tournament meeting at CCC 3:00 PM  


Monday 26

All Girls at California Country Club at 6:30 am

Los Osos vs Walnut at Mountain Meadows 2:45 PM

players Ethan Cameron Dylan Jason Wu Ronnie Robert Austin



24 Mar 2021

MARCH 22 - April 11


Monday 22

Walnut vs Temple City at CCC 2:30 PM

Players: Ashley Tiffany Kylie Isabelle Esther Megan

All other Players Girls and Boys PP Driving Range 5:30 PM


Tuesday 23

San Marino vs Walnut CCC 230 PM

Group 1 Alana  Taylor

Group 2 Kaitlyn Lea

Group 3 Kayla Faith 

All Boys at Mountain Meadows 2:30 PM ( NO EXCUSES)

Group 1 Austin Ethan vs Darwin Sajjin

Group 2 Ronnie Jason Wu vs Patrick 

Group 3 Cameron Dylan vs Jason Ryan

Group 4 Andy Nicholas Dennis Gordon Robert Evan


Wednesday 24

Walnut at Great Oak @Temecula Creek Golf Course 2:30 PM

Players: Isabelle   Kylie   Taylor   Lauren   Faith   Michelle 


Thursday 25

All Girls at PP 6:30-7:30 pm

All Boys at Mountain Meadows 2:30 PM.


Friday 26

All Girls & Boys Computer ‍ Class 11:50 AM 


Saturday 27

Practice on your own   


Sunday 28 

Tournament volunteers meeting 3:00 PM CCC


Monday 29

Boys Tournament at CCC 6:30AM ( All Boys No Excuses ) BLUE SHIRTS 

Girls: Walnut vs Glendora at Mountain Meadows 3:30 PM

Players: Michelle Megan Lauren Kayla Kaitlyn Faith  (Blue Shirts)

All girls playing behind the match (grey shirts)

 

Tuesday 30

Girls Walnut vs Temple City at Eaton Canyon GC 3:00 PM

Players: Tiffany Ashley Isabelle Esther Taylor Kylie (Grey Shirt)

Boys at Mountain Meadows 2:30PM

Players: AUSTIN RONNIE JASON W ETHAN CAMERON DYLAN (Blue shirts) All others Grey Shirts


Wednesday 31

Boys Walnut vs Sunny Hills at La Mirada GC meet at course 2:30 PM

Players: Sajjin Darwin Kingsley Robert Ryan Cameron  (blue shirt)                         

Girls Walnut vs Troy at Fullerton Golf Course at 4:00 PM

Players: Alana Krystal Michelle Lea Fiona Winnie (grey shirt)

                 

Thursday April 1

Boys Temple City vs Walnut at Royal Vista GC at 2:30 PM

Players: Sajjin Ryan Cameron Darwin Robert Jason Wu (grey shirt)   


Boys League Walnut vs Los Altos at Mountain Meadows at 2:45 PM

Players: Ethan Ronnie Dylan Austin Kingsley Jason Wang (grey shirt)


Girls League Walnut vs Los Altos at Mountain Meadows at 3:00 PM

Players: Alana Lea Krystal Michelle Kaitlyn Kayla (blue shirt)

All other Girls at Royal Vista GC 2:30PM (driving range, putting, chipping)



Friday 2

No Practice  


Saturday 3

No Practice  


Sunday 4

No Practice 


Monday 5

Boys and Girls match at mountain Meadows 2:45 PM

Boys Ethan Jason Wu Cameron Dylan Ronnie Sajjin Austin Dennis

Girls Lea Faith Alana Krystal Fiona Michelle Taylor lauren Megan Kayla Kaitlyn 


Tuesday 6

Girls Troy Varsity vs Walnut at CCC 2:15 PM

Players: Isabelle Ashley Esther Tiffany Kylie Lauren (blue shirt)

Boys Walnut vs Los Osos at Red Hill GC meet at 2:30 PM

Players: Austin Ronnie Cameron Dylan Jason W Ethan (blue shirt and black pant (no short)

  

Wednesday 7

Girls Troy vs Walnut  at Mountain  Meadows at 2:30 PM

Players: Alana Krystal Lea Michelle Faith Fiona (blue shirt)

Boys Walnut vs Troy at Los Serrano GC 2:30 PM

Players: Austin Jason W Cameron Dylan Ethan Ronnie Cameron Robert Sloan (grey shirt)


Thursday 8

Boys Walnut vs Troy at Los Serrano GC at 2:30 PM

Players: Austin Ronnie Cameron Ethan Dylan Jason W (grey shirt)

All other Boys  at Mountain Meadows 2:30 PM

Girls Walnut vs Palos Verdes at Palos Verdes Country Club at 2:30 PM

Players: Tiffany Ashley Kylie Isabelle Esther Lauren Taylor Megan (grey shirt, black pant and Walnut black jacket)

Friday 9

Practice on your own  


Saturday 10

Practice on your own  


Sunday 11

Practice on your own 

Sunday 4

No Practice 


Monday 5

Boys and Girls match at mountain Meadows 2:45 PM

Boys Ethan Jason Wu Cameron Dylan Ronnie Sajjin Austin Dennis

Girls Lea Faith Alana Krystal Fiona Michelle Taylor Lauren Megan Kayla Kaitlyn 


Tuesday 6

Girls Troy Varsity vs Walnut at CCC 2:15 PM

Players: Isabelle Ashley Esther Tiffany Kylie Lauren Megan Taylor (blue shirt)

Boys Walnut vs Los Osos at Red Hill GC meet at 2:30 PM

Players: Austin Ronnie Cameron Dylan Jason W Ethan (blue shirt and black pant (no short)

  

Wednesday 7

Boys Walnut vs Troy at Los Serrano GC 2:30 PM

Players: Austin Jason W Cameron Dylan Ethan Ronnie Cameron Robert Sloan (grey shirt)

Girls NO Practice


Thursday 8

Boys Walnut vs Sunny Hills at Mountain Meadows GC at 2:30 PM

Players: Austin Ronnie Cameron Ethan Dylan Jason W (grey shirt)

All other Boys  at Mountain Meadows 2:30 PM

Girls Walnut vs Palos Verdes at Palos Verdes Golf Club be at the course at 3:30 PM

Players: Tiffany Ashley Kylie Isabelle Esther  Taylor Megan Michelle (grey shirt, black pant and Walnut black jacket)


Friday 9

Practice on your own  


Saturday 10

Practice on your own  


Sunday 11

No Practice 

 

Monday 12  

Girls at Great Oak Tournament The Bus leaves at 7:00AM (meet at 6:45 am School Parking Lot ) Return 5:00 PM

Players Isabelle Lauren Kylie Ashley Tiffany Esther Megan Taylor Alana Michelle Faith Krystal  (grey shirt and black bottom, 18 hole Tournament )

Boys at Mountain Meadows 2:45 PM

All Boys NO MORE EXCUSES


Tuesday 13

Boys and Girls vs Los Altos at Whitter Narrow Golf Course 12:30PM

Players Sajjin Cameron Ronnie Dylan Robert Kingsley 

Players  Fiona  Kayla  Kaitlyn  Lea  Alana Michelle (gray shirt)


Wednesday 14

Boys match Troy at Walnut Mountain Meadows 2:45 PM

Players Austin Dylan Jason Wu Ronnie Robert Cameron  Ethan Sajjin


Thursday 15

TBD


Friday 16 

Practice on your own   


Saturday 17 

Practice on your own   


1 - 2